'The Last Of Us Part II' has received 13 nominations for this year's British Academy Games Awards.
The upcoming ceremony - BAFTA's annual celebration of all things gaming - has unveiled this year's shortlist ahead of the 90-minute online live stream event on March 25.
Leading the way is 'The Last Of Us Part II', as the epic sequel has received the highest number of nominations for a game since the ceremony launched in 2004.
It has trumped last year's record setters 'Death Stranding' and 'Control', which each received 11.
'The Last Of Us Part II' is on the shortlist for best game, animation, artistic achievement, audio achievement, game design and performer in a leading role for both Ashley Johnson (Ellie) and Laura Bailey (Abby).
Meanwhile, Effrey Piece (Tommy), Shannon Woodward (Dina) and Troy Baker (Joel) are in the running as performers in supporting roles.
The title is also nominated for the 'Game Beyond Entertainment' prize and the EE Game of the Year - voted on by the public - as well as technical achievement and the EE Game of the Year category, which will be voted on by the public.
Elsewhere, 'Ghost of Tsushima' received 10 nominations, 'Hades' got eight, and both 'Spider-Man' and 'Dreams' have seven.
British Academy Games Awards full nominations
EE Game of the Year (voted on by public)
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Call of Duty: Warzone
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
The Last of Us Part II
Valorant
Animated
Doom Eternal
Final Fantasy VII
Marvel's Spider-Man
Ori and the Will of the Wisps
Spiritfarer
The Last Of Us Part II
Artistic Achievement
Cyberpunk 2077
Dreams
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Half-Life: Alyx
The Last Of Us Part II
Audio achievement
Astro's Playroom
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Half-Life: Alyx
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales
The Last Of US Part II
Best game
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Half-Life: Alyx
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales
The Last Of Us Part II
British game
Dreams
F1 2020
Fall Guys
Roki
Sackboy: A Big Adventure
The Last Campfire
Debut game
Airborne Kingdom
Call of the Sea
Carrion
Factorio
The Falconeer
Evolving game
Destiny 2: Beyond Light
Dreams
Fall Guys
Fortnite
No Man's Sky
Sea of Thieves
Family
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Astro's Playroom
Dreams
Fall Guys
Minecraft Dungeons
Sackboy: A Big Adventure
Game Beyond Entertainment
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Before I Forget
Dreams
Spiritfarer
Tell Me Why
The Last Of Us Part II
Game design
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Astro's Playroom
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Half-Life: Alyx
The Last Of Us Part II
Multiplayer
Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Fall Guys
Ghost of Tsushima
Sackboy: A Big Adventure
Valorant
Music
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales
Ori and the Will of the Wisps
Sackboy: A Big Adventure
The Last Of Us Part II
Narrative
Assassin's Creed Valhalla
Cyberpunk 2077
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Kentucky Route Zero: TV Edition
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales
Original property
Carrion
Fall Guys
Ghost of Tsushima
Hades
Kentucky Route Zero: TV Edition
Spiritfarer
Performer in a leading role
Ashley Johnson as Ellie in The Last of Us Part II
Cherami Leigh as Female V in Cyberpunk 2077
Cody Christian as Clouf Strife in Final Fantasy VII Remake
Daisuke Tsuji as Jin Sakai in Ghost of Tsushima
Laura Bailey as Abby in The Last Of Us Part II
Nadji Jeter as Miles Morales in Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales
Performer in a supporting role
Carla Tassara as Judy Alvarez in Cyberpunk
Jeffrey Piece as Tommy in The Last of Us Part II
Logan Cunningham as Hades, Achilles, Poseidon, Asterius, Charon and the Storyteller in Hades
Patrick Gallagher as Khotun Khan in Ghost of Tsushima
Shannon Woodward as Dina in The Last Of Us Part II
Troy Baker as Joel in The Last OF Us Part II
Technical achievement
Demon's Souls
Doom Eternal
Dreams
Flight Simulator
Marvel's Spider-Man: Miles Morales
The Last Of Us Part II